ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lenny Dykstra, 1993


Philadelphia Phillies CF, OF

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Leonard Kyle Dykstra
nicknames
Nails
Dude
born
1963-02-10
Santa Ana, CA USA
debut
5/3/1985
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Ground Into Double Plays
1987 #29

Walks
1993 #68

Plate Appearances
1993 #12

Runs
1993 #23

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 143 +99 +3.27 99.85
BB graph 129 +98 +4.04 99.55
RC graph 136.1 +92.2 +2.86 98.84
2B graph 44 +28 +2.78 98.21
OB% graph .420 +.100 +1.85 95.87
H graph 194 +108 +2.00 95.43
TB graph 307 +176 +2.04 93.19
RC/PA graph .176 +.064 +1.57 89.95
3B graph 6 +3 +1.67 81.86
AB/K graph 10.0 +3.2 +.94 81.48
IBB graph 9 +5 +1.31 76.82
AVG graph .305 +.045 +1.00 75.49
SLG% graph .482 +.091 +.99 71.70
GIDP graph 8 +1 +.23 71.42
HR graph 19 +10 +1.19 70.90
ISO graph .177 +.046 +.73 64.98
SO graph 64 +13 +.42 60.93
HR% graph .030 +.006 +.30 56.48
RBI graph 66 +25 +.86 49.14
HBP graph 2 0 -.14 30.83
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 37 +29 +2.68 92.82
SBR graph 3.9 +3.7 +1.92 90.09
SB% graph .76 +.24 +.70 76.47
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +.77 54.99
SacB graph 0 -2 -.75 13.55
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 773 +419 +2.07 99.92
AB graph 637 +321 +1.80 97.21
G graph 161 +59 +1.48 95.14

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.