ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Dunlap, 1889


Pittsburg Alleghenys 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frederick C. Dunlap
nickname
Sure Shot
born
1859-05-21
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
5/1/1880
died
1902-12-01
Philadelphia, PA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 33 +4 +.27 67.18
AB/K graph 13.7 -.3 -.02 48.17
BB graph 46 +15 +.64 43.73
RBI graph 65 +22 +.75 43.72
2B graph 19 +6 +.61 32.95
HBP graph 2 0 -.20 27.80
HR% graph .004 -.004 -.43 26.79
HR graph 2 -1 -.28 22.72
OB% graph .309 -.007 -.11 17.89
ISO graph .055 -.027 -.60 13.14
AVG graph .235 -.013 -.25 10.56
RC/PA graph .096 -.014 -.29 10.44
H graph 106 +22 +.42 9.55
R graph 59 +6 +.18 9.09
SLG% graph .290 -.040 -.45 8.86
RC graph 47.9 +3.7 +.11 7.99
TB graph 131 +17 +.22 6.73
3B graph 0 -3 -.94 1.00
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.3 +1.0 +.19 53.81
SB graph 21 +3 +.19 45.24
SB% graph 1.00 +.06 +.25 32.53
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 121 +39 +.97 37.60
AB graph 451 +136 +.80 23.27
PA graph 499 +151 +.79 22.73

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.