ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Dunlap, 1885


St. Louis Maroons 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frederick C. Dunlap
nickname
Sure Shot
born
1859-05-21
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
5/1/1880
died
1902-12-01
Philadelphia, PA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 24 -2 -.20 84.23
BB graph 41 +25 +1.66 80.58
OB% graph .334 +.065 +1.12 79.75
AB/K graph 17.6 +6.0 +.69 75.98
AVG graph .270 +.039 +.76 63.05
RC/PA graph .110 +.031 +.73 58.49
H graph 114 +49 +1.19 57.87
RC graph 50.9 +25.3 +1.09 55.17
R graph 70 +32 +1.08 53.55
HR% graph .005 -.000 -.01 44.87
3B graph 5 +1 +.40 44.39
TB graph 141 +55 +.93 42.80
SLG% graph .333 +.030 +.35 41.59
HR graph 2 0 +.22 41.55
ISO graph .064 -.010 -.23 26.40
2B graph 11 0 +.13 12.45
RBI graph 25 -1 -.08 8.33
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 464 +185 +1.30 64.51
G graph 106 +38 +1.19 61.41
AB graph 423 +160 +1.21 57.33

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.