ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Dunlap, 1884


St. Louis Maroons 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frederick C. Dunlap
nickname
Sure Shot
born
1859-05-21
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
5/1/1880
died
1902-12-01
Philadelphia, PA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 279 +220 +4.23 99.99
R graph 160 +130 +4.58 99.99
H graph 185 +139 +3.67 99.99
RC graph 114.0 +97.5 +5.26 99.99
HR graph 13 +12 +6.89 99.93
2B graph 39 +31 +3.99 99.90
RC/PA graph .239 +.162 +3.33 99.88
AVG graph .412 +.176 +2.89 99.86
SLG% graph .621 +.321 +3.37 99.79
OB% graph .448 +.184 +2.97 99.74
HR% graph .029 +.026 +3.91 99.40
ISO graph .209 +.145 +3.31 99.38
BB graph 29 +22 +3.47 98.84
3B graph 8 +6 +2.65 94.08
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 478 +289 +2.17 99.97
G graph 101 +55 +1.82 99.91
AB graph 449 +266 +2.07 99.81

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.