ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Dunlap, 1883


Cleveland Blues 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frederick C. Dunlap
nickname
Sure Shot
born
1859-05-21
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
5/1/1880
died
1902-12-01
Philadelphia, PA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 21 -7 -.48 91.73
OB% graph .361 +.088 +1.48 90.60
AVG graph .326 +.079 +1.40 89.75
RC/PA graph .155 +.066 +1.38 85.60
HR% graph .010 +.007 +1.29 82.80
2B graph 34 +18 +1.68 81.78
SLG% graph .452 +.118 +1.23 80.21
AB/K graph 18.9 +6.7 +.87 80.15
RC graph 64.9 +33.6 +1.48 73.99
HR graph 4 +2 +1.34 73.49
BB graph 22 +10 +1.26 68.98
ISO graph .126 +.039 +.83 68.10
H graph 129 +52 +1.25 62.11
R graph 81 +34 +1.23 61.37
TB graph 179 +73 +1.19 59.56
RBI graph 37 +4 +.23 19.30
3B graph 2 -2 -.68 6.78
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 418 +114 +.86 27.45
AB graph 396 +103 +.81 24.30
G graph 93 +21 +.72 17.39

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.