ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Dunlap, 1882


Cleveland Blues 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frederick C. Dunlap
nickname
Sure Shot
born
1859-05-21
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
5/1/1880
died
1902-12-01
Philadelphia, PA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 23 +13 +1.83 84.23
OB% graph .323 +.061 +1.06 77.35
AVG graph .280 +.045 +.82 66.03
R graph 68 +31 +1.32 65.64
SO graph 26 +4 +.49 58.05
RC/PA graph .112 +.032 +.70 57.19
2B graph 19 +8 +1.04 54.83
AB/K graph 14.0 +.9 +.10 54.82
H graph 102 +39 +1.13 53.58
RC graph 43.4 +19.2 +1.03 51.91
SLG% graph .354 +.038 +.41 44.53
TB graph 129 +44 +.86 38.58
ISO graph .074 -.007 -.15 29.65
3B graph 4 0 -.02 27.32
RBI graph 28 +1 +.07 12.69
HR% graph .000 -.004 -.77 10.48
HR graph 0 -1 -.75 3.62
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 387 +130 +1.15 50.83
AB graph 364 +117 +1.08 45.65
G graph 84 +23 +.94 34.36

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.