ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Dunlap, 1881


Cleveland Blues 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frederick C. Dunlap
nickname
Sure Shot
born
1859-05-21
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
5/1/1880
died
1902-12-01
Philadelphia, PA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 25 +13 +2.05 91.01
AVG graph .325 +.073 +1.45 90.99
RC/PA graph .152 +.063 +1.52 89.19
OB% graph .358 +.076 +1.42 89.16
SLG% graph .444 +.121 +1.51 87.19
RC graph 56.0 +30.6 +1.85 86.37
TB graph 156 +70 +1.65 82.44
H graph 114 +48 +1.58 81.64
ISO graph .120 +.048 +1.27 80.84
HR% graph .009 +.006 +1.19 80.71
HR graph 3 +2 +1.61 78.97
R graph 60 +24 +1.20 60.05
BB graph 18 +7 +.94 57.20
SO graph 24 +5 +.56 55.34
3B graph 4 0 +.30 41.28
AB/K graph 14.6 -3.6 -.26 33.39
RBI graph 24 -1 -.12 7.32
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 369 +107 +1.09 46.02
AB graph 351 +100 +1.06 44.31
G graph 80 +17 +.79 22.52

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.