ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Dunlap, 1880


Cleveland Blues 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frederick C. Dunlap
nickname
Sure Shot
born
1859-05-21
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
5/1/1880
died
1902-12-01
Philadelphia, PA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 27 +17 +2.59 97.24
ISO graph .153 +.085 +2.31 95.58
HR% graph .011 +.009 +2.11 93.27
HR graph 4 +3 +2.68 92.86
SLG% graph .429 +.127 +1.64 89.61
TB graph 160 +81 +1.86 89.25
3B graph 9 +5 +1.76 83.54
RC graph 46.7 +25.7 +1.64 80.12
RC/PA graph .123 +.050 +1.20 80.04
R graph 61 +28 +1.46 72.21
H graph 103 +43 +1.36 69.15
AVG graph .276 +.042 +.82 66.45
OB% graph .289 +.034 +.62 56.22
SO graph 32 +12 +1.10 33.76
RBI graph 30 +7 +.55 33.69
AB/K graph 11.7 -4.0 -.37 26.86
BB graph 7 0 -.07 13.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 373 +129 +1.25 60.96
PA graph 380 +128 +1.21 55.90
G graph 85 +23 +.96 36.73

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.