ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hugh Duffy, 1899


Boston Beaneaters OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Hugh Duffy
nickname
Sir Hugh
born
1866-11-26
Cranston, RI USA
debut
6/23/1888
died
1954-10-19
Boston, MA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 29 +18 +2.02 90.40
RBI graph 102 +62 +2.10 89.52
R graph 103 +54 +1.54 75.96
HR graph 5 +3 +1.19 70.70
TB graph 222 +107 +1.35 68.13
HR% graph .009 +.004 +.66 67.49
H graph 164 +76 +1.28 63.81
ISO graph .099 +.023 +.61 60.38
RC graph 81.3 +36.2 +1.01 51.15
3B graph 7 +2 +.43 45.86
BB graph 39 +14 +.69 45.73
SLG% graph .378 +.035 +.42 45.02
RC/PA graph .127 +.012 +.27 33.44
AVG graph .279 +.012 +.21 30.14
HBP graph 3 -1 -.25 26.10
OB% graph .327 +.002 +.04 23.85
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.8 +3.8 +.89 75.25
SB graph 26 +12 +.89 68.51
SB% graph 1.00 +.09 +.32 38.43
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 11 +4 +.75 68.10
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 147 +62 +1.42 89.99
AB graph 588 +279 +1.55 86.04
PA graph 641 +297 +1.46 79.77

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.