ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hugh Duffy, 1898


Boston Beaneaters OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Hugh Duffy
nickname
Sir Hugh
born
1866-11-26
Cranston, RI USA
debut
6/23/1888
died
1954-10-19
Boston, MA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 8 +6 +2.83 93.92
RBI graph 108 +68 +2.36 93.70
HR% graph .014 +.010 +1.64 88.12
BB graph 59 +32 +1.51 76.65
R graph 97 +49 +1.41 70.03
H graph 169 +80 +1.36 69.19
RC graph 89.2 +45.8 +1.35 67.95
OB% graph .365 +.047 +.78 64.56
TB graph 212 +98 +1.28 64.52
AVG graph .298 +.041 +.77 63.17
RC/PA graph .138 +.032 +.75 59.69
SLG% graph .373 +.045 +.59 53.63
ISO graph .076 +.004 +.12 40.48
2B graph 13 +2 +.24 16.35
3B graph 3 -1 -.40 14.38
HBP graph 1 -3 -.55 13.54
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.7 +5.4 +1.51 85.72
SB graph 29 +18 +1.51 80.75
SB% graph 1.00 +.12 +.37 45.44
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 17 +10 +1.78 87.42
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 152 +63 +1.38 85.77
PA graph 645 +283 +1.33 67.49
AB graph 568 +244 +1.29 64.82

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.