ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hugh Duffy, 1897


Boston Beaneaters OF, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Hugh Duffy
nickname
Sir Hugh
born
1866-11-26
Cranston, RI USA
debut
6/23/1888
died
1954-10-19
Boston, MA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 11 +9 +4.25 98.83
RBI graph 129 +86 +2.90 98.09
R graph 130 +79 +2.14 93.26
HR% graph .020 +.014 +2.05 92.79
TB graph 265 +149 +1.94 91.01
H graph 187 +100 +1.76 89.11
RC graph 116.1 +69.6 +1.94 88.49
RC/PA graph .187 +.063 +1.40 85.97
SLG% graph .482 +.119 +1.44 85.74
AVG graph .340 +.064 +1.22 84.27
ISO graph .142 +.055 +1.35 82.69
OB% graph .403 +.068 +1.14 80.64
BB graph 52 +27 +1.32 71.05
2B graph 25 +12 +1.33 69.26
3B graph 10 +4 +.99 65.19
HBP graph 6 +2 +.41 53.62
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 12.3 +8.0 +1.65 87.45
SB graph 41 +26 +1.65 82.91
SB% graph 1.00 +.07 +.27 34.27
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 13 +7 +1.32 80.76
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 134 +55 +1.45 93.31
PA graph 621 +291 +1.58 88.01
AB graph 550 +254 +1.56 87.19

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.