ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hugh Duffy, 1896


Boston Beaneaters OF, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Hugh Duffy
nickname
Sir Hugh
born
1866-11-26
Cranston, RI USA
debut
6/23/1888
died
1954-10-19
Boston, MA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 113 +70 +2.32 93.16
AB/K graph 27.7 +9.2 +.83 79.12
SO graph 19 +1 +.13 72.61
BB graph 52 +26 +1.25 68.78
HR graph 5 +2 +1.11 68.52
H graph 158 +73 +1.27 63.43
HR% graph .009 +.003 +.45 61.12
R graph 97 +47 +1.22 61.10
TB graph 205 +92 +1.17 57.86
RC graph 87.5 +41.7 +1.11 56.86
3B graph 8 +2 +.57 51.52
OB% graph .365 +.032 +.50 49.20
AVG graph .300 +.027 +.51 47.68
RC/PA graph .146 +.022 +.46 43.86
SLG% graph .389 +.028 +.32 40.01
ISO graph .089 .000 +.01 36.10
2B graph 16 +4 +.52 28.27
HBP graph 2 -1 -.25 25.61
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 11.7 +6.8 +1.24 82.02
SB graph 39 +22 +1.24 76.27
SB% graph 1.00 +.07 +.28 35.71
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 20 +13 +2.56 94.46
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 131 +54 +1.38 86.25
PA graph 601 +278 +1.48 81.06
AB graph 527 +239 +1.44 78.23

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.