ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hugh Duffy, 1895


Boston Beaneaters OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Hugh Duffy
nickname
Sir Hugh
born
1866-11-26
Cranston, RI USA
debut
6/23/1888
died
1954-10-19
Boston, MA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .352 +.069 +1.35 88.50
OB% graph .425 +.080 +1.39 88.50
H graph 187 +99 +1.68 86.16
RC graph 118.8 +70.5 +1.83 86.02
RC/PA graph .194 +.062 +1.36 85.05
HR graph 9 +6 +1.96 85.03
SO graph 16 -2 -.20 84.16
2B graph 30 +17 +1.74 83.69
AB/K graph 33.2 +13.7 +1.01 82.76
TB graph 256 +137 +1.66 82.62
HR% graph .017 +.010 +1.25 81.81
BB graph 63 +36 +1.67 80.80
SLG% graph .482 +.105 +1.22 79.78
RBI graph 100 +54 +1.61 77.58
R graph 110 +55 +1.36 67.74
ISO graph .130 +.036 +.78 66.45
HBP graph 4 0 +.12 41.58
3B graph 6 0 +.16 36.39
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 12.6 +8.0 +1.61 86.92
SB graph 42 +26 +1.61 82.16
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 40.79
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 16 +10 +2.09 90.96
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 614 +285 +1.46 79.15
G graph 130 +53 +1.32 78.64
AB graph 531 +237 +1.37 72.37

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.