ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hugh Duffy, 1893


Boston Beaneaters OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Hugh Duffy
nickname
Sir Hugh
born
1866-11-26
Cranston, RI USA
debut
6/23/1888
died
1954-10-19
Boston, MA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 203 +117 +2.11 97.02
AVG graph .362 +.095 +1.89 96.93
R graph 147 +91 +2.30 95.44
RBI graph 118 +72 +2.17 90.76
SO graph 13 -4 -.40 89.92
RC graph 116.5 +69.1 +1.92 88.10
RC/PA graph .191 +.065 +1.46 87.49
TB graph 258 +142 +1.80 87.49
AB/K graph 43.1 +20.7 +1.11 84.67
OB% graph .416 +.075 +1.26 84.66
SLG% graph .461 +.101 +1.24 80.51
HR graph 6 +3 +1.09 68.26
2B graph 23 +11 +1.25 65.81
HR% graph .011 +.003 +.45 61.38
BB graph 50 +17 +.65 44.09
ISO graph .098 +.006 +.14 41.46
3B graph 7 +1 +.25 39.39
HBP graph 1 -2 -.59 12.59
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 13.2 +8.7 +1.93 90.12
SB graph 44 +29 +1.93 86.53
SB% graph 1.00 +.07 +.28 34.93
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 560 +256 +1.47 80.49
G graph 131 +53 +1.33 79.21
PA graph 611 +271 +1.37 71.24

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.