ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hugh Duffy, 1892


Boston Beaneaters OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Hugh Duffy
nickname
Sir Hugh
born
1866-11-26
Cranston, RI USA
debut
6/23/1888
died
1954-10-19
Boston, MA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 125 +72 +2.04 91.34
H graph 184 +96 +1.81 90.97
2B graph 28 +16 +2.00 90.07
AVG graph .301 +.071 +1.36 88.70
TB graph 251 +134 +1.83 88.33
RC graph 105.3 +61.6 +1.88 87.03
RC/PA graph .156 +.060 +1.31 83.86
SLG% graph .410 +.104 +1.28 81.74
OB% graph .364 +.065 +1.03 76.40
RBI graph 81 +39 +1.50 73.97
3B graph 12 +6 +1.30 73.78
AB/K graph 16.5 +4.3 +.60 73.71
ISO graph .109 +.033 +.87 69.45
HR graph 5 +2 +1.00 65.65
SO graph 37 +4 +.33 64.99
BB graph 60 +25 +1.00 59.38
HR% graph .008 +.002 +.35 58.24
HBP graph 1 -2 -.60 12.07
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 15.3 +9.9 +1.90 89.97
SB graph 51 +32 +1.90 86.35
SB% graph 1.00 +.04 +.20 29.71
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 612 +258 +1.43 77.42
PA graph 673 +281 +1.40 73.87
G graph 147 +53 +1.25 68.75

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.