ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hugh Duffy, 1891


Boston Reds OF, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Hugh Duffy
nickname
Sir Hugh
born
1866-11-26
Cranston, RI USA
debut
6/23/1888
died
1954-10-19
Boston, MA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .336 +.092 +1.80 96.13
RC/PA graph .197 +.085 +2.00 96.02
H graph 180 +105 +2.02 95.84
RBI graph 110 +72 +2.50 95.42
RC graph 118.4 +77.7 +2.32 94.89
R graph 134 +84 +2.21 94.18
TB graph 243 +141 +1.96 91.45
HR graph 9 +6 +2.31 89.59
SLG% graph .453 +.126 +1.61 89.10
OB% graph .408 +.082 +1.38 88.33
HR% graph .017 +.010 +1.50 86.25
AB/K graph 18.5 +7.3 +1.21 86.06
SO graph 29 0 -.02 78.27
2B graph 20 +10 +1.37 71.21
ISO graph .118 +.034 +.86 69.14
BB graph 61 +29 +1.12 63.93
3B graph 8 +2 +.63 54.13
HBP graph 4 0 -.07 33.47
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 25.5 +20.6 +3.68 97.66
SB graph 85 +68 +3.68 96.75
SB% graph 1.00 +.02 +.15 25.39
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 536 +245 +1.40 74.55
PA graph 601 +274 +1.38 71.95
G graph 127 +50 +1.16 57.36

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.