ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hugh Duffy, 1890


Chicago Pirates OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Hugh Duffy
nickname
Sir Hugh
born
1866-11-26
Cranston, RI USA
debut
6/23/1888
died
1954-10-19
Boston, MA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 161 +99 +2.45 97.06
2B graph 36 +22 +2.25 93.93
H graph 191 +101 +1.87 92.65
TB graph 280 +156 +1.97 91.84
RC graph 124.2 +74.2 +2.06 90.82
AB/K graph 29.8 +14.8 +1.59 90.79
SO graph 20 -4 -.37 89.01
RC/PA graph .189 +.068 +1.48 88.20
3B graph 16 +9 +1.79 84.17
SLG% graph .470 +.120 +1.37 84.10
AVG graph .320 +.063 +1.20 83.48
ISO graph .149 +.057 +1.34 82.34
HR graph 7 +4 +1.40 74.81
OB% graph .384 +.050 +.84 67.89
HR% graph .012 +.004 +.61 65.80
RBI graph 82 +33 +1.04 57.07
BB graph 59 +23 +.90 55.43
HBP graph 2 -1 -.39 19.33
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 23.4 +18.3 +3.33 96.89
SB graph 78 +61 +3.33 95.66
SB% graph 1.00 +.09 +.30 37.47
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 138 +55 +1.48 95.25
AB graph 596 +271 +1.64 91.40
PA graph 657 +293 +1.56 87.26

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.