ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hugh Duffy, 1889


Chicago White Stockings OF, SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Hugh Duffy
nickname
Sir Hugh
born
1866-11-26
Cranston, RI USA
debut
6/23/1888
died
1954-10-19
Boston, MA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 144 +91 +2.39 96.47
HR graph 12 +8 +2.25 88.86
H graph 172 +88 +1.65 84.76
HR% graph .021 +.012 +1.40 84.53
TB graph 243 +129 +1.67 83.18
RC graph 97.4 +53.1 +1.54 76.57
RBI graph 89 +46 +1.53 75.05
SO graph 30 +1 +.08 74.32
SLG% graph .416 +.085 +.95 70.28
AB/K graph 19.5 +5.5 +.46 69.48
RC/PA graph .154 +.044 +.94 69.30
ISO graph .122 +.039 +.86 69.13
AVG graph .295 +.046 +.86 68.43
3B graph 7 +3 +.73 56.88
OB% graph .348 +.033 +.53 51.07
BB graph 46 +15 +.64 43.73
2B graph 21 +8 +.81 43.23
HBP graph 2 0 -.20 27.80
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 15.6 +10.3 +1.95 90.29
SB graph 52 +34 +1.95 86.80
SB% graph 1.00 +.06 +.25 32.53
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 584 +269 +1.57 88.05
PA graph 632 +284 +1.49 81.57
G graph 136 +54 +1.34 80.92

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.