ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hugh Duffy, 1894


Boston Beaneaters OF

Triple Crown

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Hugh Duffy
nickname
Sir Hugh
born
1866-11-26
Cranston, RI USA
debut
6/23/1888
died
1954-10-19
Boston, MA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .440 +.139 +2.84 99.82
RC/PA graph .290 +.137 +3.09 99.73
SLG% graph .694 +.277 +3.18 99.67
2B graph 51 +35 +3.30 99.47
TB graph 374 +236 +2.69 99.21
OB% graph .502 +.134 +2.38 98.98
H graph 237 +139 +2.34 98.96
RC graph 175.9 +118.2 +2.88 98.88
ISO graph .254 +.138 +2.72 97.97
HR graph 18 +14 +3.72 97.71
HR% graph .033 +.024 +2.54 96.13
RBI graph 145 +90 +2.47 95.04
R graph 160 +95 +2.10 92.56
SO graph 15 -2 -.23 85.07
3B graph 16 +8 +1.44 77.19
AB/K graph 35.9 +12.8 +.68 75.82
BB graph 66 +34 +1.36 72.29
HBP graph 1 -2 -.58 12.73
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 14.4 +9.2 +1.77 88.66
SB graph 48 +30 +1.77 84.54
SB% graph 1.00 +.04 +.20 28.73
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 606 +258 +1.37 70.98
AB graph 539 +226 +1.35 69.90
G graph 125 +44 +1.16 57.96

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.