ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jack Doyle, 1894


New York Giants 1B, C

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Joseph Doyle
nickname
Dirty Jack
born
1869-10-25
debut
8/27/1889
died
1958-12-31
Holyoke, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats per Strikeout
1894 #29

Strikeouts
1894 #10

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 3 -14 -1.40 99.93
AB/K graph 140.7 +117.5 +6.25 99.79
AVG graph .367 +.067 +1.37 88.91
RC/PA graph .207 +.054 +1.21 80.40
OB% graph .420 +.052 +.92 71.61
2B graph 30 +14 +1.37 70.90
SLG% graph .498 +.081 +.93 69.33
RBI graph 100 +45 +1.24 64.77
ISO graph .130 +.014 +.27 46.84
RC graph 95.1 +37.4 +.91 45.62
H graph 155 +57 +.96 41.51
TB graph 210 +72 +.83 36.27
3B graph 8 0 +.15 36.05
HR% graph .007 -.003 -.27 33.99
HBP graph 3 0 -.08 33.25
HR graph 3 0 -.12 28.73
R graph 90 +25 +.56 24.73
BB graph 35 +3 +.12 21.03
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 12.6 +7.4 +1.42 84.68
SB graph 42 +24 +1.42 79.50
SB% graph 1.00 +.04 +.20 28.73
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 422 +109 +.65 13.12
G graph 105 +24 +.64 12.20
PA graph 460 +112 +.59 9.63

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.