ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Joe DiMaggio, 1948


New York Yankees OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Joseph Paul (Jr.) DiMaggio
nicknames
Joltin' Joe
The Yankee Clipper
born
1914-11-25
Martinez, CA USA
debut
5/3/1936
died
1999-03-08
Hollywood, FL USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 155 +113 +3.49 99.68
TB graph 355 +234 +2.70 99.25
HR graph 39 +33 +4.39 99.02
HR% graph .066 +.051 +3.48 98.97
ISO graph .278 +.174 +3.01 98.87
SLG% graph .598 +.241 +2.49 98.21
HBP graph 8 +6 +3.78 97.73
RC graph 128.9 +85.7 +2.50 96.71
RC/PA graph .193 +.088 +1.94 95.42
H graph 190 +106 +1.91 93.49
3B graph 11 +7 +2.36 91.48
R graph 110 +66 +1.99 90.36
AVG graph .320 +.066 +1.31 87.36
AB/K graph 19.8 +7.6 +.98 82.28
OB% graph .396 +.063 +1.03 76.22
SO graph 30 0 +.03 76.10
2B graph 26 +12 +1.14 59.97
BB graph 67 +27 +.94 57.11
GIDP graph 20 +12 +2.05 10.27
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.3 +.2 +.16 52.52
SB% graph .50 +.14 +.41 52.37
SB graph 1 -1 -.41 15.14
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -4 -1.14 0.37
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 153 +58 +1.46 93.70
AB graph 594 +285 +1.58 88.41
PA graph 669 +314 +1.51 83.56

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.