ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Joe DiMaggio, 1946


New York Yankees OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Joseph Paul (Jr.) DiMaggio
nicknames
Joltin' Joe
The Yankee Clipper
born
1914-11-25
Martinez, CA USA
debut
5/3/1936
died
1999-03-08
Hollywood, FL USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .050 +.036 +2.24 94.30
ISO graph .221 +.122 +2.08 93.63
HR graph 25 +20 +2.72 93.10
SLG% graph .511 +.166 +1.83 92.74
RBI graph 95 +62 +2.29 92.73
SO graph 24 -9 -.45 91.08
TB graph 257 +148 +1.88 89.68
RC/PA graph .161 +.065 +1.50 88.66
AB/K graph 21.0 +10.2 +1.10 84.44
RC graph 91.2 +54.9 +1.77 84.19
3B graph 8 +5 +1.73 82.98
R graph 81 +45 +1.66 80.72
H graph 146 +70 +1.41 72.30
AVG graph .290 +.044 +.91 71.29
OB% graph .367 +.052 +.86 68.57
HBP graph 2 0 +.72 64.14
BB graph 59 +27 +1.08 62.34
2B graph 20 +6 +.67 36.36
GIDP graph 13 +6 +1.28 29.42
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.59 +1.72 99.60
SBR graph .3 +.9 +.76 72.55
SB graph 1 -1 -.46 12.33
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 -1 -.36 33.28
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 503 +213 +1.31 66.75
PA graph 567 +240 +1.30 64.77
G graph 132 +44 +1.17 58.21

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.