ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dom DiMaggio, 1950


Boston Red Sox OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dominic Paul DiMaggio
nickname
The Little Professor
born
1917-02-12
San Francisco, CA USA
debut
4/16/1940
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1948 #72
1951 #104

At-Bats
1951 #112

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 131 +83 +2.42 96.82
3B graph 11 +7 +2.66 94.12
H graph 193 +106 +1.87 92.72
AVG graph .328 +.065 +1.48 91.70
RC graph 110.9 +64.1 +1.79 84.91
OB% graph .414 +.068 +1.25 84.36
RC/PA graph .163 +.047 +1.16 78.43
2B graph 30 +16 +1.55 77.40
TB graph 266 +136 +1.51 76.28
HBP graph 4 +2 +1.11 74.46
BB graph 82 +41 +1.36 72.36
SLG% graph .452 +.070 +.77 62.42
GIDP graph 14 +5 +.83 46.23
RBI graph 70 +25 +.74 43.35
ISO graph .124 +.005 +.07 38.46
HR graph 7 0 -.06 31.47
HR% graph .012 -.008 -.42 27.46
AB/K graph 8.6 -4.0 -.48 19.73
SO graph 68 +37 +1.68 17.76
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 15 +12 +4.48 98.12
SBR graph 2.1 +2.5 +2.47 93.56
SB% graph .79 +.39 +1.05 91.83
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 +2 +.62 64.63
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 681 +322 +1.52 84.04
AB graph 588 +275 +1.51 83.35
G graph 141 +45 +1.11 51.30

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.