ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dom DiMaggio, 1942


Boston Red Sox OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dominic Paul DiMaggio
nickname
The Little Professor
born
1917-02-12
San Francisco, CA USA
debut
4/16/1940
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Plate Appearances
1948 #72
1951 #104

At-Bats
1951 #112

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 6 +4 +2.85 95.02
R graph 110 +69 +2.11 92.72
2B graph 36 +21 +1.95 89.02
TB graph 272 +155 +1.78 86.76
H graph 178 +94 +1.63 83.88
RC graph 99.5 +59.8 +1.75 83.61
ISO graph .151 +.066 +1.22 79.64
HR graph 14 +9 +1.53 77.52
SLG% graph .437 +.106 +1.13 76.82
3B graph 8 +4 +1.40 76.09
HR% graph .023 +.012 +.92 74.49
RC/PA graph .142 +.049 +1.05 74.19
BB graph 70 +36 +1.28 69.68
AVG graph .286 +.040 +.82 66.36
OB% graph .364 +.049 +.77 64.26
GIDP graph 9 +2 +.45 62.10
AB/K graph 12.0 -1.0 -.13 41.94
SO graph 52 +23 +1.31 27.22
RBI graph 48 +10 +.35 24.49
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 16 +11 +1.82 85.13
SB% graph .62 +.17 +.50 59.28
SBR graph -1.2 -.6 -.32 31.53
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 4 0 -.15 39.91
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 702 +344 +1.59 88.66
AB graph 622 +304 +1.58 88.45
G graph 151 +58 +1.32 77.63

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.