ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ed Delahanty, 1902


Washington Senators OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward James Delahanty
nickname
Big Ed
born
1867-10-30
Cleveland, OH USA
debut
5/22/1888
died
1903-07-02
Niagara Falls, ON CAN
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SLG% graph .590 +.244 +2.77 99.06
RC/PA graph .230 +.121 +2.55 98.95
ISO graph .214 +.127 +3.01 98.88
AVG graph .376 +.117 +2.15 98.58
OB% graph .453 +.141 +2.19 98.23
2B graph 43 +29 +2.70 97.93
RC graph 124.0 +81.3 +2.47 96.42
HR% graph .021 +.015 +2.42 95.46
TB graph 279 +164 +2.13 94.64
HR graph 10 +7 +2.71 93.07
3B graph 14 +9 +2.21 89.94
R graph 103 +58 +1.92 88.69
RBI graph 93 +55 +2.04 88.41
BB graph 62 +39 +2.04 88.27
H graph 178 +92 +1.69 86.66
HBP graph 4 +1 +.45 55.42
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 4.8 +1.6 +.45 63.84
SB graph 16 +5 +.45 55.37
SB% graph 1.00 +.14 +.40 51.05
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -7 -1.19 0.21
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 539 +199 +1.06 43.10
G graph 123 +40 +.99 39.30
AB graph 473 +166 +.99 37.97

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.