ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ed Delahanty, 1901


Philadelphia Phillies OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward James Delahanty
nickname
Big Ed
born
1867-10-30
Cleveland, OH USA
debut
5/22/1888
died
1903-07-02
Niagara Falls, ON CAN
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 38 +26 +2.87 98.58
SLG% graph .528 +.206 +2.26 97.01
RC/PA graph .204 +.106 +2.10 96.88
ISO graph .173 +.100 +2.44 96.55
RBI graph 108 +72 +2.61 96.27
AVG graph .354 +.106 +1.81 96.25
RC graph 126.9 +86.5 +2.44 96.09
OB% graph .427 +.130 +1.87 96.03
TB graph 286 +176 +2.19 95.43
3B graph 16 +11 +2.41 92.09
H graph 192 +107 +1.84 91.62
BB graph 65 +43 +2.25 91.29
HR graph 8 +6 +2.32 89.63
HR% graph .015 +.010 +1.62 87.98
R graph 106 +63 +1.87 87.49
HBP graph 4 0 +.19 45.39
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.7 +5.3 +1.54 85.99
SB graph 29 +17 +1.54 81.20
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 41.77
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 10 +3 +.59 63.64
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 139 +55 +1.35 82.35
PA graph 621 +279 +1.43 77.21
AB graph 542 +231 +1.33 68.30

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.