ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ed Delahanty, 1900


Philadelphia Phillies 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward James Delahanty
nickname
Big Ed
born
1867-10-30
Cleveland, OH USA
debut
5/22/1888
died
1903-07-02
Niagara Falls, ON CAN
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 109 +71 +2.69 96.87
2B graph 32 +21 +2.34 95.10
H graph 174 +91 +1.61 83.14
AVG graph .323 +.060 +1.15 81.67
TB graph 232 +124 +1.62 81.23
RC graph 94.0 +52.1 +1.52 75.77
SLG% graph .430 +.089 +1.09 75.34
OB% graph .378 +.060 +.95 72.67
RC/PA graph .156 +.045 +.99 71.63
3B graph 10 +5 +1.18 70.68
ISO graph .108 +.029 +.69 63.51
HBP graph 7 +3 +.67 62.81
R graph 82 +37 +1.12 55.41
BB graph 41 +18 +.85 53.29
HR graph 2 0 +.03 34.93
HR% graph .004 -.002 -.30 32.93
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 4.8 +1.0 +.25 56.53
SB graph 16 +3 +.25 48.00
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 41.37
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 14 +7 +1.46 83.26
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 539 +246 +1.42 76.16
PA graph 601 +275 +1.40 74.56
G graph 131 +50 +1.23 66.04

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.