ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ed Delahanty, 1899


Philadelphia Phillies OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward James Delahanty
nickname
Big Ed
born
1867-10-30
Cleveland, OH USA
debut
5/22/1888
died
1903-07-02
Niagara Falls, ON CAN
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 55 +44 +4.93 99.98
AVG graph .410 +.142 +2.64 99.66
H graph 238 +150 +2.52 99.59
TB graph 338 +223 +2.79 99.46
SLG% graph .582 +.239 +2.89 99.32
RBI graph 137 +97 +3.28 99.31
RC graph 153.1 +108.1 +3.02 99.19
RC/PA graph .237 +.123 +2.67 99.18
OB% graph .464 +.139 +2.18 98.19
ISO graph .172 +.097 +2.53 97.08
R graph 135 +86 +2.44 96.92
HR graph 9 +7 +2.65 92.57
HR% graph .015 +.011 +1.84 90.61
BB graph 55 +30 +1.45 75.04
3B graph 9 +4 +.85 61.06
HBP graph 4 0 -.05 34.44
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 9.0 +5.0 +1.18 81.07
SB graph 30 +16 +1.18 75.13
SB% graph 1.00 +.09 +.32 38.43
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 5 -1 -.26 36.99
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 146 +61 +1.39 87.54
AB graph 581 +272 +1.51 83.45
PA graph 645 +301 +1.48 81.30

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.