ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ed Delahanty, 1898


Philadelphia Phillies OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward James Delahanty
nickname
Big Ed
born
1867-10-30
Cleveland, OH USA
debut
5/22/1888
died
1903-07-02
Niagara Falls, ON CAN
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 36 +25 +2.81 98.32
RC/PA graph .192 +.086 +2.01 96.11
OB% graph .426 +.109 +1.79 95.31
RC graph 123.0 +79.6 +2.34 95.06
BB graph 77 +50 +2.34 92.34
AVG graph .334 +.077 +1.44 90.82
SLG% graph .454 +.126 +1.65 89.75
R graph 115 +67 +1.93 88.76
TB graph 249 +135 +1.76 86.20
ISO graph .120 +.049 +1.39 83.49
RBI graph 92 +52 +1.80 82.94
H graph 183 +94 +1.60 82.39
HBP graph 11 +6 +1.06 73.55
HR graph 4 +2 +1.06 67.37
3B graph 9 +4 +1.03 66.23
HR% graph .007 +.003 +.47 61.97
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 17.4 +14.1 +3.93 98.07
SB graph 58 +47 +3.93 97.27
SB% graph 1.00 +.12 +.37 45.44
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 4 -2 -.53 26.95
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 640 +278 +1.31 65.23
G graph 144 +55 +1.20 63.03
AB graph 548 +224 +1.18 55.19

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.