ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ed Delahanty, 1897


Philadelphia Phillies OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward James Delahanty
nickname
Big Ed
born
1867-10-30
Cleveland, OH USA
debut
5/22/1888
died
1903-07-02
Niagara Falls, ON CAN
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 40 +27 +2.90 98.65
AVG graph .377 +.102 +1.93 97.27
RC/PA graph .215 +.090 +2.02 96.15
SLG% graph .538 +.175 +2.12 96.13
OB% graph .444 +.109 +1.82 95.61
TB graph 285 +169 +2.19 95.48
H graph 200 +113 +1.99 95.17
RC graph 128.4 +81.9 +2.28 94.39
ISO graph .160 +.073 +1.81 90.81
3B graph 15 +9 +2.00 87.38
RBI graph 96 +53 +1.80 82.84
BB graph 60 +35 +1.71 81.72
R graph 109 +58 +1.58 77.67
HR graph 5 +3 +1.43 75.53
HR% graph .009 +.003 +.47 61.94
HBP graph 3 0 -.19 28.32
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.8 +3.5 +.72 71.49
SB graph 26 +11 +.72 64.24
SB% graph 1.00 +.07 +.27 34.27
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 5 0 -.17 39.29
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 598 +268 +1.45 78.75
G graph 129 +50 +1.32 78.36
AB graph 530 +234 +1.44 78.07

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.