ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ed Delahanty, 1896


Philadelphia Phillies OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward James Delahanty
nickname
Big Ed
born
1867-10-30
Cleveland, OH USA
debut
5/22/1888
died
1903-07-02
Niagara Falls, ON CAN
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 44 +32 +3.66 99.78
SLG% graph .631 +.270 +3.12 99.57
ISO graph .234 +.146 +3.41 99.49
RC/PA graph .254 +.131 +2.72 99.27
AVG graph .397 +.124 +2.30 99.05
HR graph 13 +10 +4.20 98.74
TB graph 315 +202 +2.56 98.65
OB% graph .472 +.139 +2.21 98.35
RC graph 145.8 +100.0 +2.68 97.96
HR% graph .026 +.020 +2.87 97.65
RBI graph 126 +83 +2.74 97.21
H graph 198 +113 +1.96 94.72
R graph 131 +81 +2.10 92.59
3B graph 17 +11 +2.44 92.31
BB graph 62 +36 +1.72 82.14
HBP graph 9 +5 +1.10 74.29
AB/K graph 22.7 +4.1 +.37 66.51
SO graph 22 +4 +.42 60.98
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 11.1 +6.2 +1.13 80.06
SB graph 37 +20 +1.13 74.15
SB% graph 1.00 +.07 +.28 35.71
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 4 -2 -.39 31.93
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 574 +251 +1.34 68.34
AB graph 499 +211 +1.27 63.03
G graph 123 +46 +1.18 59.77

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.