ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ed Delahanty, 1895


Philadelphia Phillies OF, SS, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward James Delahanty
nickname
Big Ed
born
1867-10-30
Cleveland, OH USA
debut
5/22/1888
died
1903-07-02
Niagara Falls, ON CAN
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 49 +36 +3.64 99.78
OB% graph .500 +.155 +2.70 99.49
RC/PA graph .259 +.127 +2.79 99.45
AVG graph .404 +.121 +2.36 99.19
SLG% graph .617 +.240 +2.78 99.08
RC graph 149.7 +101.4 +2.64 97.69
ISO graph .212 +.118 +2.58 97.39
BB graph 86 +59 +2.73 95.74
R graph 149 +94 +2.31 95.74
TB graph 296 +177 +2.14 94.74
HR% graph .023 +.016 +2.01 92.37
HR graph 11 +8 +2.56 91.98
H graph 194 +106 +1.80 90.60
RBI graph 106 +60 +1.79 82.47
3B graph 10 +4 +.94 63.80
HBP graph 6 +2 +.59 60.58
SO graph 31 +12 +1.15 32.16
AB/K graph 15.5 -4.0 -.29 31.50
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 13.8 +9.2 +1.85 89.43
SB graph 46 +30 +1.85 85.70
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 40.79
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 0 +.16 51.13
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 578 +249 +1.27 62.50
AB graph 480 +186 +1.08 45.69
G graph 116 +39 +.97 37.68

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.