ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ed Delahanty, 1894


Philadelphia Phillies OF, 1B, 3B, SS, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward James Delahanty
nickname
Big Ed
born
1867-10-30
Cleveland, OH USA
debut
5/22/1888
died
1903-07-02
Niagara Falls, ON CAN
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .407 +.107 +2.17 98.65
OB% graph .478 +.111 +1.97 96.91
RC/PA graph .240 +.087 +1.97 95.63
SLG% graph .585 +.168 +1.93 94.09
2B graph 39 +23 +2.19 93.15
RBI graph 131 +76 +2.08 89.30
H graph 199 +101 +1.70 86.99
RC graph 133.7 +75.9 +1.85 86.37
R graph 147 +82 +1.81 85.67
TB graph 286 +148 +1.69 84.00
3B graph 18 +10 +1.77 83.80
SO graph 16 -1 -.13 82.08
ISO graph .178 +.061 +1.21 79.39
HBP graph 7 +3 +.93 70.48
AB/K graph 30.6 +7.4 +.39 67.25
BB graph 60 +28 +1.12 64.04
HR% graph .008 -.001 -.16 38.69
HR graph 4 0 +.13 38.16
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.3 +1.1 +.22 54.74
SB graph 21 +3 +.22 46.28
SB% graph 1.00 +.04 +.20 28.73
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 556 +208 +1.10 46.83
AB graph 489 +176 +1.05 42.94
G graph 114 +33 +.87 28.42

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.