ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ed Delahanty, 1893


Philadelphia Phillies OF, 2B, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward James Delahanty
nickname
Big Ed
born
1867-10-30
Cleveland, OH USA
debut
5/22/1888
died
1903-07-02
Niagara Falls, ON CAN
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 347 +231 +2.93 99.67
HR graph 19 +16 +5.14 99.64
H graph 219 +133 +2.39 99.23
SLG% graph .583 +.223 +2.75 99.02
ISO graph .215 +.123 +2.95 98.73
RBI graph 146 +100 +3.01 98.59
RC graph 147.0 +99.6 +2.77 98.52
HR% graph .032 +.025 +3.24 98.50
RC/PA graph .225 +.099 +2.25 97.80
AVG graph .368 +.101 +2.00 97.73
2B graph 35 +23 +2.60 97.26
R graph 145 +89 +2.25 94.76
3B graph 18 +12 +2.29 90.74
OB% graph .423 +.082 +1.39 88.39
HBP graph 10 +6 +1.64 84.76
SO graph 20 +2 +.25 68.20
AB/K graph 29.8 +7.4 +.40 67.42
BB graph 47 +14 +.54 39.02
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 11.1 +6.6 +1.46 85.30
SB graph 37 +22 +1.46 80.16
SB% graph 1.00 +.07 +.28 34.93
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 595 +291 +1.67 92.91
PA graph 652 +312 +1.57 87.90
G graph 132 +54 +1.35 82.61

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.