ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ed Delahanty, 1892


Philadelphia Phillies OF, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward James Delahanty
nickname
Big Ed
born
1867-10-30
Cleveland, OH USA
debut
5/22/1888
died
1903-07-02
Niagara Falls, ON CAN
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .189 +.112 +2.98 98.81
SLG% graph .495 +.189 +2.33 97.41
3B graph 21 +15 +3.14 96.84
2B graph 30 +18 +2.24 93.78
RC/PA graph .176 +.080 +1.73 92.76
AVG graph .306 +.077 +1.46 91.23
HBP graph 9 +5 +1.64 84.73
RBI graph 91 +49 +1.88 84.67
TB graph 236 +119 +1.62 81.44
HR% graph .013 +.006 +1.10 78.64
SO graph 32 0 -.00 77.63
HR graph 6 +3 +1.38 74.27
OB% graph .360 +.061 +.96 73.62
RC graph 90.8 +47.2 +1.44 72.11
AB/K graph 14.9 +2.6 +.37 66.40
H graph 146 +58 +1.10 51.24
R graph 79 +26 +.74 34.28
BB graph 31 -3 -.13 12.07
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.7 +3.3 +.63 69.09
SB graph 29 +10 +.63 61.37
SB% graph 1.00 +.04 +.20 29.71
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 123 +29 +.69 15.16
AB graph 477 +123 +.68 15.05
PA graph 517 +125 +.62 11.17

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.