ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ed Delahanty, 1891


Philadelphia Phillies OF, 1B, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward James Delahanty
nickname
Big Ed
born
1867-10-30
Cleveland, OH USA
debut
5/22/1888
died
1903-07-02
Niagara Falls, ON CAN
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 86 +43 +1.57 76.32
HBP graph 8 +4 +1.18 75.81
3B graph 9 +3 +.85 61.23
HR graph 5 +2 +.78 59.65
HR% graph .009 +.003 +.39 59.30
R graph 92 +39 +1.06 52.41
ISO graph .096 +.014 +.34 49.79
TB graph 184 +69 +.95 44.05
2B graph 19 +7 +.79 41.69
H graph 132 +47 +.93 38.67
AB/K graph 10.9 -1.5 -.21 36.47
SLG% graph .339 +.016 +.20 34.00
SO graph 50 +20 +1.36 25.92
RC graph 61.5 +17.7 +.53 24.69
RC/PA graph .105 +.001 +.02 21.91
AVG graph .243 +.002 +.04 21.45
BB graph 33 0 +.02 16.98
OB% graph .296 -.013 -.22 13.86
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.5 +2.3 +.39 61.54
SB graph 25 +7 +.39 53.39
SB% graph 1.00 +.05 +.23 31.42
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 543 +210 +1.22 58.18
PA graph 584 +215 +1.10 46.87
G graph 128 +41 +1.02 42.33

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.