ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ed Delahanty, 1890


Cleveland Infants SS, 2B, OF, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward James Delahanty
nickname
Big Ed
born
1867-10-30
Cleveland, OH USA
debut
5/22/1888
died
1903-07-02
Niagara Falls, ON CAN
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 8 +4 +1.18 76.15
3B graph 13 +6 +1.23 71.66
2B graph 26 +12 +1.26 66.15
SO graph 30 +5 +.39 62.61
AVG graph .296 +.039 +.73 61.28
AB/K graph 17.2 +2.2 +.24 61.27
SLG% graph .414 +.064 +.73 60.62
ISO graph .118 +.025 +.60 59.93
H graph 153 +63 +1.17 56.55
TB graph 214 +90 +1.14 56.42
R graph 107 +45 +1.12 55.44
RC/PA graph .143 +.022 +.49 45.07
RC graph 78.6 +28.6 +.79 38.95
HR graph 3 0 +.10 37.06
HR% graph .006 -.002 -.21 36.50
RBI graph 64 +15 +.48 30.63
OB% graph .337 +.003 +.06 24.87
BB graph 24 -11 -.44 4.62
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.5 +2.4 +.44 63.26
SB graph 25 +8 +.44 55.09
SB% graph 1.00 +.09 +.30 37.47
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 517 +192 +1.16 52.81
PA graph 549 +185 +.99 37.22
G graph 115 +32 +.87 27.85

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.