ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Herman Dehlman, 1875


St. Louis Brown Stockings 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Herman J. Dehlman
nickname
Dutch
born
1852-00-00
Brooklyn, NY USA
debut
5/2/1872
died
1885-03-13
Wilkes-Barre, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Walks
1875 #72

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 11 +9 +4.00 99.53
ISO graph .063 +.017 +.45 53.94
2B graph 12 +6 +1.00 52.60
OB% graph .257 +.021 +.34 39.85
RC/PA graph .072 +.013 +.27 33.61
SLG% graph .287 +.013 +.14 31.12
HR% graph .000 -.001 -.34 30.81
3B graph 2 0 +.02 29.57
HR graph 0 0 -.33 20.55
R graph 42 +11 +.44 18.80
AVG graph .224 -.004 -.07 16.79
RC graph 19.2 +4.0 +.24 12.23
TB graph 73 +13 +.29 8.84
AB/K graph 12.1 -40.6 -.76 6.83
H graph 57 +8 +.23 4.40
RBI graph 14 -5 -.29 3.94
SO graph 21 +16 +4.32 0.18
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 23 +18 +3.15 95.00
SBR graph 1.5 +1.5 +1.12 79.83
SB% graph .72 +.16 +.44 54.70
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 67 +22 +.93 33.87
PA graph 265 +73 +.63 11.93
AB graph 254 +63 +.56 8.14

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.