ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Andre Dawson, 1990


Chicago Cubs RF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Andre Nolan Dawson
nickname
The Hawk
born
1954-07-10
Miami, FL USA
debut
9/11/1976
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1978 #127

Sacrifice Flies
1983 #2

Runs Batted In
1987 #134

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 21 +16 +3.45 96.32
SLG% graph .535 +.162 +1.88 93.55
RBI graph 100 +61 +2.16 90.62
ISO graph .225 +.105 +1.78 90.25
RC/PA graph .168 +.061 +1.57 89.97
TB graph 283 +156 +1.87 89.40
HR graph 27 +19 +2.22 88.47
AVG graph .310 +.057 +1.35 88.46
HR% graph .051 +.029 +1.66 88.42
RC graph 97.8 +55.6 +1.79 84.80
H graph 164 +79 +1.52 78.34
3B graph 5 +2 +1.31 74.11
AB/K graph 8.1 +1.3 +.46 69.53
2B graph 28 +13 +1.28 67.27
OB% graph .358 +.041 +.80 65.54
SO graph 65 +15 +.51 57.57
R graph 72 +31 +1.10 54.21
HBP graph 2 0 +.16 43.63
BB graph 42 +10 +.48 36.60
GIDP graph 12 +6 +1.33 27.40
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .89 +.34 +1.02 91.12
SBR graph 3.6 +3.1 +1.41 84.43
SB graph 16 +6 +.53 58.03
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +1.83 83.76
SacB graph 0 -2 -.64 23.13
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 529 +212 +1.19 55.60
G graph 147 +43 +1.10 50.03
PA graph 581 +226 +1.13 49.25

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.