ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Andre Dawson, 1983


Montreal Expos CF, OF

Gold Glove, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Andre Nolan Dawson
nickname
The Hawk
born
1954-07-10
Miami, FL USA
debut
9/11/1976
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1978 #127

Sacrifice Flies
1983 #2

Runs Batted In
1987 #134

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 341 +217 +2.62 98.94
HBP graph 9 +7 +4.60 98.90
RBI graph 113 +75 +2.82 97.68
HR graph 32 +24 +3.19 95.99
3B graph 10 +7 +2.87 95.45
RC graph 112.1 +71.3 +2.34 95.18
SLG% graph .539 +.172 +2.00 94.78
H graph 189 +105 +1.96 94.70
ISO graph .240 +.124 +2.19 94.70
2B graph 36 +22 +2.30 94.59
R graph 104 +64 +2.22 94.25
HR% graph .051 +.030 +1.87 90.87
RC/PA graph .161 +.058 +1.43 86.76
IBB graph 12 +7 +1.80 85.04
AVG graph .299 +.048 +1.10 79.41
AB/K graph 7.8 +.4 +.10 54.91
OB% graph .338 +.023 +.40 43.29
SO graph 81 +33 +1.08 34.52
BB graph 38 +6 +.25 26.33
GIDP graph 14 +7 +1.44 24.30
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 25 +15 +1.16 74.77
SB% graph .69 +.22 +.67 73.52
SBR graph .9 +.8 +.33 59.42
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 18 +15 +5.74 99.97
SacB graph 0 -2 -.83 7.34
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 633 +317 +1.71 94.69
PA graph 698 +343 +1.66 92.66
G graph 159 +55 +1.34 80.67

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.