ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Andre Dawson, 1978


Montreal Expos OF, CF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Andre Nolan Dawson
nickname
The Hawk
born
1954-07-10
Miami, FL USA
debut
9/11/1976
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1978 #127

Sacrifice Flies
1983 #2

Runs Batted In
1987 #134

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 12 +10 +4.78 99.10
HR graph 25 +18 +2.26 89.03
3B graph 8 +5 +2.01 87.50
HR% graph .041 +.024 +1.42 84.94
TB graph 269 +149 +1.69 83.96
ISO graph .189 +.086 +1.36 82.89
GIDP graph 7 0 +.07 78.03
R graph 84 +45 +1.57 77.35
SLG% graph .442 +.096 +.96 70.72
RC graph 81.2 +41.9 +1.31 66.46
RBI graph 72 +36 +1.28 66.30
H graph 154 +72 +1.29 64.88
RC/PA graph .123 +.028 +.63 53.16
2B graph 24 +9 +.87 46.38
AVG graph .253 +.011 +.21 29.75
IBB graph 3 -1 -.28 23.89
OB% graph .299 -.010 -.17 15.91
BB graph 30 -1 -.05 14.59
AB/K graph 4.8 -3.1 -.74 7.63
SO graph 128 +83 +2.82 3.14
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 28 +20 +1.81 85.08
SBR graph 1.8 +1.7 +.84 74.23
SB% graph .72 +.20 +.59 66.47
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +.77 54.61
SacB graph 4 0 +.14 49.81
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 609 +296 +1.57 87.44
PA graph 660 +308 +1.46 79.45
G graph 157 +54 +1.27 72.28

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.