ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Davis, 1910


Philadelphia Athletics 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry H Davis
nickname
Jasper
born
1873-07-19
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
9/21/1895
died
1947-08-11
Philadelphia, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1897 #85

Doubles
1905 #41
1906 #54

Home Run Percentage
1906 #109

Home Runs
1906 #15
1907 #42

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 9 +6 +1.82 87.41
BB graph 53 +29 +1.56 78.18
2B graph 19 +10 +1.19 62.91
OB% graph .332 +.041 +.73 61.76
R graph 61 +29 +1.12 55.47
RC graph 60.5 +28.1 +.93 46.62
H graph 122 +53 +1.03 45.99
RC/PA graph .106 +.018 +.42 41.73
TB graph 152 +63 +.91 41.59
RBI graph 41 +15 +.70 41.12
AVG graph .248 +.020 +.38 40.01
HR% graph .002 -.001 -.18 37.78
SLG% graph .309 +.015 +.19 33.56
HR graph 1 0 -.01 33.09
ISO graph .061 -.004 -.12 30.85
3B graph 4 0 .00 28.30
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.1 +1.6 +.38 61.02
SB graph 17 +5 +.38 52.85
SB% graph 1.00 +.12 +.37 47.01
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 19 +9 +1.10 76.72
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 139 +56 +1.28 72.50
PA graph 573 +262 +1.31 65.86
AB graph 492 +217 +1.24 60.26

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.