ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Davis, 1909


Philadelphia Athletics 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry H Davis
nickname
Jasper
born
1873-07-19
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
9/21/1895
died
1947-08-11
Philadelphia, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1897 #85

Doubles
1905 #41
1906 #54

Home Run Percentage
1906 #109

Home Runs
1906 #15
1907 #42

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 75 +49 +2.40 94.24
HR graph 4 +3 +2.03 86.25
3B graph 11 +7 +1.88 86.02
ISO graph .106 +.046 +1.44 84.66
BB graph 51 +29 +1.84 84.44
HR% graph .008 +.005 +1.38 84.26
TB graph 198 +106 +1.63 81.55
R graph 73 +41 +1.68 81.17
2B graph 22 +12 +1.55 77.39
RC graph 76.1 +43.1 +1.55 76.81
SLG% graph .374 +.083 +1.08 75.27
H graph 142 +69 +1.42 73.09
RC/PA graph .126 +.041 +.94 69.17
OB% graph .338 +.052 +.81 65.97
AVG graph .268 +.038 +.68 58.44
HBP graph 5 +1 +.48 55.81
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.0 +2.5 +.66 69.95
SB graph 20 +8 +.66 62.35
SB% graph 1.00 +.13 +.38 47.79
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 17 +5 +.55 62.80
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 149 +61 +1.50 96.28
PA graph 603 +277 +1.50 82.56
AB graph 530 +240 +1.48 81.26

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.