ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Davis, 1908


Philadelphia Athletics 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry H Davis
nickname
Jasper
born
1873-07-19
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
9/21/1895
died
1947-08-11
Philadelphia, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1897 #85

Doubles
1905 #41
1906 #54

Home Run Percentage
1906 #109

Home Runs
1906 #15
1907 #42

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 5 +4 +2.96 94.72
HR% graph .010 +.007 +2.13 93.39
ISO graph .109 +.049 +1.71 89.27
BB graph 61 +39 +2.09 89.02
RBI graph 62 +35 +1.76 81.82
2B graph 23 +13 +1.61 79.62
SLG% graph .357 +.066 +1.06 74.52
3B graph 9 +5 +1.32 74.35
RC graph 71.1 +38.8 +1.47 73.81
RC/PA graph .119 +.035 +.97 70.76
OB% graph .332 +.050 +.90 70.48
TB graph 183 +89 +1.37 69.12
R graph 65 +32 +1.30 64.95
H graph 127 +53 +1.09 50.24
HBP graph 4 +1 +.33 50.06
AVG graph .248 +.018 +.39 40.53
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.0 +2.8 +.90 75.38
SB graph 20 +9 +.90 68.57
SB% graph 1.00 +.14 +.41 51.51
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 21 +9 +.88 71.53
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 147 +56 +1.28 73.32
PA graph 599 +261 +1.31 65.25
AB graph 513 +211 +1.20 56.52

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.