ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Davis, 1907


Philadelphia Athletics 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry H Davis
nickname
Jasper
born
1873-07-19
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
9/21/1895
died
1947-08-11
Philadelphia, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1897 #85

Doubles
1905 #41
1906 #54

Home Run Percentage
1906 #109

Home Runs
1906 #15
1907 #42

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 8 +7 +5.34 99.72
2B graph 35 +24 +2.92 98.71
HR% graph .014 +.012 +3.33 98.71
ISO graph .129 +.073 +2.66 97.77
RBI graph 87 +57 +2.51 95.46
TB graph 230 +130 +1.86 89.03
SLG% graph .395 +.105 +1.51 87.22
R graph 84 +48 +1.81 85.46
RC graph 80.6 +45.5 +1.61 79.16
RC/PA graph .126 +.040 +1.07 75.13
3B graph 8 +4 +1.17 70.45
H graph 155 +75 +1.37 69.81
BB graph 42 +19 +1.09 62.93
AVG graph .266 +.033 +.66 56.76
OB% graph .318 +.030 +.56 52.56
HBP graph 2 0 -.28 24.91
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.0 +2.6 +.81 73.39
SB graph 20 +8 +.81 66.56
SB% graph 1.00 +.07 +.26 33.42
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 12 +2 +.27 54.26
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 582 +265 +1.40 74.84
G graph 149 +57 +1.27 71.37
PA graph 638 +286 +1.36 70.50

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.