ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Davis, 1906


Philadelphia Athletics 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry H Davis
nickname
Jasper
born
1873-07-19
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
9/21/1895
died
1947-08-11
Philadelphia, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1897 #85

Doubles
1905 #41
1906 #54

Home Run Percentage
1906 #109

Home Runs
1906 #15
1907 #42

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 12 +10 +6.55 99.90
2B graph 42 +31 +3.45 99.65
HR% graph .022 +.019 +3.80 99.28
ISO graph .167 +.104 +3.04 98.96
RBI graph 96 +68 +3.11 98.95
TB graph 253 +158 +2.24 95.96
SLG% graph .459 +.165 +2.08 95.75
R graph 94 +61 +2.30 95.60
RC graph 97.3 +63.9 +2.21 93.45
RC/PA graph .158 +.073 +1.70 92.33
H graph 161 +87 +1.63 83.88
OB% graph .355 +.072 +1.18 82.13
AVG graph .292 +.061 +1.14 80.95
BB graph 49 +28 +1.60 79.10
HBP graph 5 +2 +.88 68.65
3B graph 7 +3 +.80 59.23
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.9 +3.5 +1.01 77.62
SB graph 23 +11 +1.01 71.29
SB% graph 1.00 +.14 +.40 49.14
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 9 -1 -.13 40.48
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 145 +60 +1.36 83.73
AB graph 551 +257 +1.44 78.22
PA graph 614 +287 +1.43 76.84

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.