ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Davis, 1905


Philadelphia Athletics 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry H Davis
nickname
Jasper
born
1873-07-19
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
9/21/1895
died
1947-08-11
Philadelphia, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1897 #85

Doubles
1905 #41
1906 #54

Home Run Percentage
1906 #109

Home Runs
1906 #15
1907 #42

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 47 +35 +3.59 99.73
HR graph 8 +6 +3.83 97.98
TB graph 256 +158 +2.29 96.72
RBI graph 83 +54 +2.58 96.00
R graph 93 +58 +2.31 95.65
HR% graph .013 +.010 +2.24 94.31
ISO graph .137 +.071 +2.10 93.84
H graph 173 +98 +1.92 93.78
RC graph 95.5 +61.7 +2.22 93.71
SLG% graph .422 +.129 +1.79 92.31
RC/PA graph .145 +.061 +1.58 90.17
AVG graph .285 +.058 +1.22 84.23
OB% graph .334 +.051 +.91 70.93
BB graph 43 +20 +1.06 61.78
3B graph 6 +2 +.59 52.66
HBP graph 2 -1 -.31 22.93
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 10.8 +7.7 +2.40 93.15
SB graph 36 +25 +2.40 90.95
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 42.93
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 5 -5 -.58 24.96
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 607 +300 +1.66 92.78
PA graph 657 +314 +1.55 86.27
G graph 150 +62 +1.38 86.06

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.