ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Davis, 1903


Philadelphia Athletics 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry H Davis
nickname
Jasper
born
1873-07-19
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
9/21/1895
died
1947-08-11
Philadelphia, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1897 #85

Doubles
1905 #41
1906 #54

Home Run Percentage
1906 #109

Home Runs
1906 #15
1907 #42

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .014 +.010 +1.83 90.45
RC/PA graph .153 +.060 +1.38 85.64
ISO graph .143 +.062 +1.48 85.47
SLG% graph .440 +.121 +1.42 85.15
HR graph 6 +4 +1.87 83.40
AVG graph .298 +.059 +1.13 80.92
2B graph 28 +15 +1.50 75.65
OB% graph .343 +.057 +.97 73.77
R graph 77 +39 +1.39 69.17
HBP graph 5 +2 +.83 67.18
RC graph 69.7 +33.2 +1.11 56.55
RBI graph 55 +23 +.95 53.14
TB graph 185 +78 +1.04 49.96
3B graph 7 +1 +.37 43.59
H graph 125 +46 +.86 34.10
BB graph 24 +5 +.34 30.34
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.2 +4.3 +1.39 84.07
SB graph 24 +14 +1.39 78.90
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 42.53
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 -2 -.35 33.76
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 420 +114 +.66 13.77
PA graph 455 +119 +.63 11.50
G graph 106 +21 +.52 7.15

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.