ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Davis, 1902


Philadelphia Athletics 1B, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry H Davis
nickname
Jasper
born
1873-07-19
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
9/21/1895
died
1947-08-11
Philadelphia, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1897 #85

Doubles
1905 #41
1906 #54

Home Run Percentage
1906 #109

Home Runs
1906 #15
1907 #42

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 43 +29 +2.70 97.93
RBI graph 92 +54 +2.00 87.55
TB graph 249 +134 +1.74 85.72
H graph 172 +86 +1.58 81.91
ISO graph .137 +.051 +1.21 79.32
SLG% graph .444 +.098 +1.11 76.35
RC graph 92.2 +49.4 +1.50 75.01
HR graph 6 +3 +1.33 73.24
R graph 89 +44 +1.46 72.36
HR% graph .011 +.005 +.76 70.20
RC/PA graph .154 +.044 +.94 69.21
AVG graph .307 +.047 +.86 68.83
3B graph 8 +3 +.78 58.37
OB% graph .343 +.031 +.49 48.14
BB graph 30 +7 +.37 31.75
HBP graph 1 -1 -.66 10.60
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.4 +5.2 +1.50 85.63
SB graph 28 +17 +1.50 80.66
SB% graph 1.00 +.14 +.40 51.05
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 0 -.02 44.78
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 561 +254 +1.51 83.86
PA graph 599 +259 +1.38 72.09
G graph 133 +50 +1.24 67.53

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.