ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Davis, 1901


Philadelphia Athletics 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry H Davis
nickname
Jasper
born
1873-07-19
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
9/21/1895
died
1947-08-11
Philadelphia, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1897 #85

Doubles
1905 #41
1906 #54

Home Run Percentage
1906 #109

Home Runs
1906 #15
1907 #42

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 8 +6 +2.40 90.51
HR% graph .016 +.011 +1.78 89.91
ISO graph .145 +.061 +1.44 84.52
SLG% graph .452 +.106 +1.19 78.76
2B graph 28 +15 +1.55 77.54
TB graph 224 +110 +1.37 69.21
RC/PA graph .154 +.043 +.90 67.48
RBI graph 76 +37 +1.31 67.14
AVG graph .306 +.045 +.83 66.55
R graph 92 +44 +1.27 63.34
3B graph 10 +4 +.90 62.62
RC graph 81.0 +38.2 +1.13 57.57
H graph 152 +67 +1.16 55.84
OB% graph .340 +.024 +.38 41.91
BB graph 23 0 +.04 17.84
HBP graph 2 -1 -.41 17.82
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.3 +2.8 +.79 72.84
SB graph 21 +9 +.79 65.97
SB% graph 1.00 +.14 +.40 49.95
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 4 -2 -.53 26.83
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 496 +192 +1.06 44.11
PA graph 525 +188 +.94 33.56
G graph 117 +35 +.83 25.41

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.